ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Maria Smits - IMO 7214806

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Maria SmitsAdded:Feb 20, 2005
Captured:IMO:7214806Hits:1,878
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
1,600 g.t. built 1972. Seen at Fowey on 29/6/81. Sailed for Ancona on 1/7/82.
Vessel Identification
Name:Barhoma
IMO:7214806
Former name(s):
- Geomar B (Until 2002 May)
- Palmavera (Until 2001 Nov)
- Maria Green (Until 1991 Sep)
- Maria Smits (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,436 tons
Summer DWT:3,776 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Maria Green
© simonwp
BARHOMA
© Gerolf Drebes
BARHOMA
© MAHMOUD SHD
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,878 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!