ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYK PHOENIX - IMO 9267649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert J Smith [View profile]Title:NYK PHOENIXAdded:Oct 09, 2007
Captured:May 01, 2004IMO:9267649Hits:548
Location:Southampton, United Kingdom
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Seen arriving at Southampton on a foggy 01/05/04
Operated by Nippon Yusen Kaisha (NYK Line)
Flag: Panama
Built 2003
70000 grt
Vessel Identification
Name:K Phoenix
IMO:9267649
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016672
Callsign:D5HF8
Former name(s):
- China Express (Until 2012 May)
- Nyk Phoenix (Until 2010 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:76,199 tons
Summer DWT:80,270 tons
Length:300 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:13.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°57’22.61” N, 23°35’56.67” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 320° (34°)
Destination:
Location:Piraeus
Arrival:18th Oct 2018
19:00:36 UTC
Last update:
52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 24th, 03:00:53 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 9th, 16:00:11 UTCSuez
2018 July 1st, 19:00:12 UTCAsyaport/tr
2018 June 29th, 16:00:22 UTCPiraeus
2018 June 21st, 02:00:21 UTCGioia Tauro
2018 May 24th, 10:00:20 UTCJebel Ali
2018 May 13th, 13:00:32 UTCSingapore Pebga
2018 May 8th, 23:00:59 UTCShekou
2018 April 8th, 06:00:12 UTCSydney
2018 March 3rd, 14:30:50 UTCDamietta
More Of This Ship
MSC PHOENIX
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC PHOENIX
© Dennis Mortimer
K PHOENIX
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!