ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IZHEVSKLES - IMO 5166134

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:IZHEVSKLESAdded:Jun 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:5166134Hits:1,325
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The General Cargo Ship (Timber Carrier) IZHEVSKLES - passing Rendsburg/Kiel-Canal westbound | Photo: 1968 | © Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel – Member of World Ship Society |
IMO 5166134 | Call Sign: UEYB | Flag: USSR/Leningrad |
History: IZHEVSKLES (1962-1993), BLAZE (1993-1995), SHAHER M. (1995-1996), FURKAN (1996-1999) |
GT 2.902 | NT 1.365 | dwt 3.606 | Grain 171.346 c.ft. |
Loa 102,03 m | Lpp 93,01 m | Br. 14,05 m | Draught 5,84 m | Depth 7,01 m |
Engine: B&W/Valmet O/Y Rautpohjan Tehdas, Jyväskylä | 13 kts |
built by Valmet O/Y Pansion Telakka, Turku-Abo/Finland – Yard-No. 274 – Launching 12.10.1962 - Completion 1962 |
Vessel Identification
Name:Occhi
IMO:5166134
Former name(s):
- Gnocchi (Until 2006 Sep)
- Kros Istanbul (Until 2004 Dec)
- Furkan (Until 2002 Nov)
- Shaher M (Until 1996 Apr)
- Blaze (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,812 tons
Summer DWT:3,584 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Izhevskles
© simonwp
IZHEVSKLES
© Frafo
Izhevskles
© sharpnessship
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,325 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!