ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CMA CGM MAYA - IMO 9088524

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sascha Heuer [View profile]Title:CMA CGM MAYAAdded:Jan 25, 2008
Captured:IMO:9088524Hits:554
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
[b] CMA CGM MAYA [/b], 22.12.2006
Outbound Port of Hamburg - Germany
____________________________________

Call Sign: V2LA5
Gross tonnage: 18.166
Owner: Jan S
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Build: 1996
____________________________________
Vessel Identification
Name:Jan S
IMO:9088524
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304277000
Callsign:V2LA5
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Congo (Until 2013 Oct 25)
- Cma Cgm Maya (Until 2011 Mar 08)
- Calaparana (Until 2006 Jun 08)
- Jan S (Until 2004 Apr 15)
- Helene Delmas (Until 2001 Jun 20)
- Scl Zaandam (Until 2000 Nov 16)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Zaandam (Until 1999 Sep 20)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1997 Oct 02)
- Morecambe Bay (Until 1997 Apr 30)
- Cmbt Africa (Until 1996 Apr 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:18,166 tons
Summer DWT:26,267 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JAN S
© Tim Becker
JAN S
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
JAN S
© Wolfgang Barnitzke
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Sascha Heuer on Jan 11, 2007 20:14 (11 years ago)
Hi Gustavo

on equasis: Jan S = Owner
equasis also wrote by the name "Calaparana" CMA CGM MAYA. So...you are right!

Regards Sascha
Guest on Jan 07, 2007 22:19 (11 years ago)
Hello Sascha!
Jan S. is the former name of this ship?
Maybe she is the former Calaparana, doesn't?
Can you confirm?

thanks you

Marvellous Shot!

Rgdrs!

Gustavo
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 554 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!