ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INGVILD - IMO 7633387

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:INGVILDAdded:Aug 06, 2010
Captured:IMO:7633387Hits:713
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven container terminal on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ingvild
IMO:7633387
Flag:Norway International Register
MMSI:257836000
Callsign:LASA5
Former name(s):
- Ole (Until 2001 Apr)
- Maersk Euro Decimo (Until 1994 Nov)
- Maersk Turbo (Until 1991 Oct)
- Pegasus (Until 1988)
- Planet I (Until 1985)
- Ville Du Levant (Until 1983)
- Planet (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,694 tons
Summer DWT:4,418 tons
Length:98 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kopervik
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1977
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°53’1.86” N, 10°33’57.1” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 280° (280°)
Destination:
Location:Sandnes
Arrival:25th Jun 2017
20:00:50 UTC
Last update:
6 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 25th, 20:00:50 UTCSandnes
2017 May 18th, 12:00:51 UTCDe Wis
2017 May 13th, 03:00:44 UTCRukgd
2017 May 8th, 02:00:16 UTCMandal
2017 May 5th, 14:00:35 UTCBeverwijk
2017 May 3rd, 12:00:26 UTCMandal
2017 May 2nd, 22:30:22 UTCGoteborg
2017 April 30th, 07:00:41 UTCWismar
2017 April 25th, 19:00:33 UTCRostock
2017 April 21st, 16:00:32 UTCVadheim
More Of This Ship
INGVILD
© vazee
Pegasus
© simonwp
INGVILD
© Ulf Kornfeld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!