ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

AMELAND - IMO 9166481

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joao Viana [View profile]Title:AMELANDAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9166481Hits:510
Location:Figueira Da Foz, Portugal
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Figueira da Foz 20061222.AMELAND Entering Figueira.IMO=9166481.Call Sign=PBBH.Gross=4112.Year of build=2001.Owner=AMELAND SHIPPING.Ship Manager=SWITYNK S.Flag=Netherlands.
Vessel Identification
Name:Liamare
IMO:9166481
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245455000
Callsign:PBBH
Former name(s):
- Ameland (Until 2007 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,112 tons
Summer DWT:5,842 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Maartensdijk
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°8’34.33” N, 2°5’2.77” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 25° (282°)
Destination:
Location:Aberdeen
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
13:00:55 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 12:00:57 UTCCalais
2018 October 8th, 09:45:01 UTCAberdeen
2018 October 2nd, 03:30:54 UTCEemshavenn
2018 September 11th, 10:00:59 UTCRekefjord
2018 September 6th, 20:00:00 UTCAberdeen
2018 September 4th, 20:00:21 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 31st, 12:30:14 UTCAberdeen
2018 August 29th, 06:30:16 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 22nd, 11:00:49 UTCRekefjord
2018 August 17th, 13:45:53 UTCAberdeen
More Of This Ship
LIAMARE
© George58
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
Liamare
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!