ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:636
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven container terminal on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:5.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°1’24.6” N, 1°9’22.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 293° (294°)
Destination:
Location:Gbimm
Arrival:20th Feb 2018
04:00:48 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:30 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2018 December 22nd, 13:00:24 UTCGbbly
2018 February 16th, 09:00:33 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 15th, 07:00:14 UTCGbimm
2018 February 14th, 04:00:23 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 13th, 06:00:44 UTCGbimm
2018 February 11th, 16:30:05 UTCNlmoe
2018 February 10th, 15:30:14 UTCGbimm
2018 February 8th, 10:00:29 UTCMoerdyk
2018 February 7th, 06:30:38 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© erwin willemse
ANJA
© erwin willemse
Anja
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 636 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!