ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NYLAND - IMO 9116187

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:NYLANDAdded:Jul 03, 2008
Captured:IMO:9116187Hits:647
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven container terminal on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Anja
IMO:9116187
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245570000
Callsign:PBMV
Former name(s):
- Nyland (Until 2009 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,622 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:16 m
Draught:4.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°14’28.2” N, 3°18’57” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 316° (321°)
Destination:
Location:Nlmoe<>gbimm
Arrival:16th Dec 2017
13:00:46 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 16 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 16th, 13:00:46 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 December 11th, 23:00:28 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
2017 December 8th, 13:00:47 UTCNlmoe<>gbimm
2017 December 5th, 21:00:19 UTCNlmoe<>gbbly
2017 November 20th, 15:00:40 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 18th, 22:00:47 UTCBlyth
2017 November 16th, 10:00:10 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 15th, 04:00:59 UTCImmingham
2017 November 11th, 11:00:46 UTCMoerdijk
2017 November 7th, 08:00:13 UTCImmingham
More Of This Ship
ANJA
© erwin willemse
ANJA
© erwin willemse
Anja
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!