ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KYRA - IMO 5425932

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Wim Kosten / maritimephoto.com [View profile]Title:KYRAAdded:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:5425932Hits:1,550
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Greek KYRA seen here at the New Waterway, 09-07-1981
Vessel Identification
Name:Michele
IMO:5425932
Former name(s):
- Yamashiro Maru (Until 1974)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,897 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
YAMASHIRO MARU
© Gena Anfimov
YAMASHIRO MARU & TSIMENTARCHOS
© Gena Anfimov
MICHELE
© Malcolm Cranfield
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 25, 2006 22:18 (11 years ago)
Great pic & vessel.

Regards from Croatia - M. Kronja
asnyk on Dec 23, 2006 12:07 (11 years ago)
Built 1963 Mitsubishi,Nagasaki (yn 1588).
10032gt,12693dwt,161,0x23,0m,19,5kn (!).
1963 YAMASHIRO MARU
1974 KYRA,Greek
1983 MICHELE
11/1983 broken up at Alang
Hi asnyk :-)
Gerolf Drebes on Dec 23, 2006 09:55 (11 years ago)
Lovely old freighter this one.
Regards
Gerolf
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,550 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!