ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EXPLORER - IMO 6924959

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dean Porter [View profile]Title:EXPLORERAdded:Apr 13, 2007
Captured:IMO:6924959Hits:987
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
The Liberian cruise ship EXPLORER shown in this photo departing St. John's Sept 27, 2006. The vessel arrived St. john's after picking up passengers and then taking them on a cruise around the island of Newfoundland.

Photo Copyright
By Dean Porter
Vessel Identification
Name:Explorer
IMO:6924959
Former name(s):
- Society Explorer (Until 1992 Sep)
- Lindblad Explorer (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:2,398 tons
Summer DWT:559 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
EXPLORER
© garry2a
EXPLORER
© garry2a
EXPLORER
© garry2a
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 987 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!