ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Indra - IMO 9065168

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:IndraAdded:Dec 22, 2006
Captured:IMO:9065168Hits:515
Photo Category: Chemical and Product Tankers
Description:
Indra
Built-1994 Grt-21183
Owner-CAPE WIND TRADING LIBERIA
Imo-9065168 Flag-LIBERIA Call-ELSP8
Arriving Amsterdam Dec 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Indra
IMO:9065168
Former name(s):
- Pulkovo (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Chemical Tanker
Gross tonnage:21,183 tons
Summer DWT:33,115 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Indra
© Willem
Indra
© Andreas Spörri
Indra
© Andreas Spörri
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Navigators on Dec 25, 2006 18:19 (11 years ago)
Yes, Simon she was built in 1994, but when you visit the vessel she reminds you 1974! A frequent guest in Ventspils port from our Latvian Shipping. It is said to be that all the Latvian tankers soon will sail under Latvian flags - as far as the high officials are saying...
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 515 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!