ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ECOSSE & DEAN SCOW No 2 - IMO 8624682

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michel Gosselin [View profile]Title:ECOSSE & DEAN SCOW No 2Added:Mar 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:8624682Hits:743
Photo Category: Great Lakes (Tugs & Barges)
Description:
ECOSSE's pushing barge DEAN SCOW No. 2. They're heading upbound.
ECOSSE: Official #391523/Port of Registry HAMILTON
Owner Name & Authorized Representative NADRO MARINE SERVICES LIMITED
Built in 1979 by HIKE METAL PRODUCTS LTD. of WHEATLEY, ONTARIO
DEAN SCOW No. 2: Official #188094(CANADA)/Port of Registry WINDSOR, ON
Owner Name & Authorized Representative DEAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED
Built in 1958 by DEAN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED of BELLE RIVER, ON
date: december 15, 2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ecosse
IMO:8624682
MMSI:316001882
Callsign:CFN5012
Former name(s):
- R&,l No.1 (Until 1996 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:143 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
ECOSSE
© Sam Draye
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 743 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!