ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORDTIMBER - IMO 7221469

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mick Evans [View profile]Title:NORDTIMBERAdded:Nov 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7221469Hits:817
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NORDTIMBER
IMO 7221469

Seen here on the River Humber 1/6/2006 headed for New Holland with a cargo of timber.

Taken with NIKON Coolpix 8700
Vessel Identification
Name:Lavinia
IMO:7221469
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377664000
Callsign:J8B4084
Former name(s):
- Nordtimber (Until 2009 Apr)
- Gyle (Until 2001 Mar)
- Rhein Merchant (Until 1995 May)
- Frisia 1 (Until 1991 Dec)
- Duneck (Until 1986)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,497 tons
Summer DWT:2,400 tons
Length:93 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:International Naval Surveys Bureau
Build year:1972
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°57’24.27” N, 14°31’22.25” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 271° (272°)
Destination:
Location:Aarhus
Arrival:27th May 2018
08:00:44 UTC
Last update:
42 minutes 29 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 9th, 19:00:59 UTCKlaipeda
2018 May 6th, 14:00:16 UTCAabenraa
2018 May 3rd, 11:00:12 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 25th, 19:00:00 UTCKolding
2018 April 22nd, 13:00:00 UTCLiepaja
2018 April 18th, 16:00:11 UTCAarhus
2018 April 17th, 12:00:21 UTCRoenne
2018 April 5th, 19:00:29 UTCFor Orders
2018 April 2nd, 19:00:52 UTCDk Kol
2018 March 24th, 07:00:01 UTCSzczecin
More Of This Ship
LAVINIA
© Gena Anfimov
LAVINIA
© Gena Anfimov
LAVINIA
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 817 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!