ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VARMLAND - IMO 9116199

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:VARMLANDAdded:Apr 11, 2007
Captured:IMO:9116199Hits:523
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Berthed at Bremerhaven container terminal on 01.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vanquish
IMO:9116199
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246141000
Callsign:PHCU
Former name(s):
- Varmland (Until 2005 Apr 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:2,997 tons
Summer DWT:4,624 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Heerenveen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’34.33” N, 10°16’41.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.7kts, 228° (298°)
Destination:
Location:Moerdijk
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
15:00:37 UTC
Last update:
32 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 20:00:33 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 17th, 15:00:37 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 15th, 13:00:43 UTCMoss
2018 January 14th, 19:00:34 UTCOslo
2018 January 10th, 13:00:55 UTCMoerdijk
2018 January 8th, 13:00:37 UTCMoss
2018 January 7th, 20:00:01 UTCOslo
2017 December 29th, 05:15:19 UTCRotterdam
2017 December 27th, 15:00:36 UTCMoss
2017 December 25th, 10:00:59 UTCOslo
More Of This Ship
Vanquish
© Pilot Frans
Vanquish
© Pilot Frans
Vanquish
© John van Zijderveld
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 523 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!