ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LANGELAND - IMO 8420098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Jürgens [View profile]Title:LANGELANDAdded:Jul 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420098Hits:767
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
German coaster LANGELAND in Kiel canal in december 2006.

1985 Hitzler,Lauenburg/788
BRZ: 1832

MARTHA HAMMANN-, Hammann & Prahm, Wischhafen, D;
Langeland-, Karl Meyer Umweltdienste, Wischhafen, D


www.shippix.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Langeland
IMO:8420098
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211204290
Callsign:DFZK
Former name(s):
- Martha Hammann (Until 2006 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,832 tons
Summer DWT:2,287 tons
Length:82 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Wischhafen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°35’52.82” N, 16°12’54.44” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 258° (222°)
Destination:
Location:Senrk
Arrival:19th Aug 2018
23:00:31 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 23:00:01 UTCSenrk
2018 August 16th, 08:00:30 UTCDe651
2018 August 16th, 05:00:20 UTCDersk
2018 August 11th, 04:00:44 UTCBegne
2018 August 8th, 06:00:42 UTCSteenbank Pilot
2018 August 4th, 12:00:45 UTCDeham
2018 August 1st, 16:00:07 UTCNorek
2018 July 30th, 10:00:00 UTCDebke
2018 July 28th, 12:00:51 UTCDeham
2018 July 26th, 12:00:12 UTCDebum
More Of This Ship
LANGELAND
© seaweasel
LANGELAND
© seaweasel
LANGELAND
© miraflores
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 767 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!