ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOTERDIEP - IMO 9158082

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Pekka Laakso [View profile]Title:BOTERDIEPAdded:Oct 04, 2007
Captured:IMO:9158082Hits:821
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Departing Kotka bound for Motril, Spain on 22/12/2006. IMO: 9158082 Call sign: PFAM Operator: MTL
Vessel Identification
Name:Serenay 1
IMO:9158082
Flag:Panama
MMSI:352080000
Callsign:3FUL4
Former name(s):
- Boterdiep (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,680 tons
Summer DWT:8,300 tons
Length:122 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°24’40.99” N, 3°26’56.3” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.7kts, 81° (80°)
Destination:
Location:Santander
Arrival:17th Sep 2018
22:00:41 UTC
Last update:
22 minutes 52 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 14th, 06:00:55 UTCEsceu
2018 August 1st, 20:00:21 UTCBngne
2018 July 28th, 10:00:02 UTCFrdkk
2018 July 18th, 14:00:52 UTCFrleh
2018 June 27th, 06:00:07 UTCIn Order
2018 June 20th, 06:00:57 UTCFr Uro
2018 June 7th, 06:00:48 UTCEs Bcn
2018 May 30th, 19:00:37 UTCEs Sag
2018 May 13th, 14:00:53 UTCPt Ave
2018 May 8th, 08:00:00 UTCEs Sag
More Of This Ship
Serenay 1
© Gerolf Drebes
Serenay 1
© Dragec
BOTERDIEP
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (6)

Comments sorting method :
Pekka Laakso on Jan 02, 2007 04:33 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek. From that place you´re able to get good close-up views when the leaving vessels are turning.
DEREK SANDS on Jan 01, 2007 16:32 (11 years ago)
Fantastic close up, great definition.
regards
Derek
Pekka Laakso on Dec 23, 2006 16:02 (11 years ago)
Thanks sinisa you like it so much. Somehow I guessed people could like this image already when took this. :-)
Sinisa Aljinovic on Dec 23, 2006 08:54 (11 years ago)
Fantastic close-up,Pekka!Great angle, sharp and lot of details.Well done!
Pekka Laakso on Dec 23, 2006 07:48 (11 years ago)
Many thanks to you Michael! It was great that she departed in the daylight as in these days we have only few hours enough light to take proper photos.
Michael Brakhage on Dec 23, 2006 07:24 (11 years ago)
Very nice close-up shot, Pekka.
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 821 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!