ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THOR HARMONY - IMO 9137105

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Fournier [View profile]Title:THOR HARMONYAdded:Feb 04, 2008
Captured:IMO:9137105Hits:598
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
Entered ship THOR HARMONY port of DUNKERQUE(FRANCE).
Friday december 22,2006.

Call Sign: HSDW2
Gross tonnage: 32491
Type of ship: Bulk Carrier
Year of build: 2001
Flag: Thailand
Registered owner:THOR HARMONY SHIPPING
Address: THAILAND
Ship manager: THORESEN BANGKOK
Address: 26, Chidlom Road, Lumphini, Pathumwan, Bangkok THAILAND.

Photo R.Fournier
Vessel Identification
Name:Thor Harmony
IMO:9137105
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566265000
Callsign:9V9623
Former name(s):
- Ramin (Until 2004 Jun)
- Birte Oldendorff (Until 2002 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:32,491 tons
Summer DWT:43,220 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
THOR HARMONY
© Henk Jungerius
THOR HARMONY
© Captain Johan
THOR HAMONY
© J J Fernandez
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 598 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!