ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC LARA - IMO 9064748

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:MSC LARAAdded:Oct 02, 2008
Captured:IMO:9064748Hits:640
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Outbound from Fremantle WA, 11/2/2004, with some army boys in their inflatables for company.
Built 1994, 28892grt. A Flensburger "Ecobox" standard design. Chartered in 2002 by Mediterranean Shipping Co. as MSC BRUXELLES, then purchased in 2003 and took her present name, although curiously is registered to Cia Nav Bruxelles SA, Panama. MSC has a number of "Ecobox" examples in its huge fleet.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Lara
IMO:9064748
Flag:Panama
MMSI:355746000
Callsign:HPUD
Former name(s):
- Msc Bruxelles (Until 2003 Dec)
- Trade Apollo (Until 2002 Mar)
- Jadroplov Trader (Until 1995 Dec)
- Chesapeake Bay (Until 1995)
- Sea Excellence (Until 1994 Dec)
- Trade Sol (Until 1994 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:28,892 tons
Summer DWT:38,270 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC LARA
© MO Roy
MSC LARA
© Wil Weijsters
Trade Apollo
© Michael Neidig
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 640 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!