ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD YARRA VALLEY - IMO 9252993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:rovno [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD YARRA VALLEYAdded:Jan 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:9252993Hits:1,109
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Outbound from Fremantle WA, 1/4/2004
Built 2002, 25705grt. Ex. WEHR OSTE 03. One of three "Valley" named ships which became the last to operate the Mediterranean and South East Asian loop of what used to be the ANZECS Europe - Australia - New Zealand liner service. The takeover of P&O Nedlloyd by Maersk Line changed things again, and this ship now sails as CALLAO EXPRESS on charter to HAPAG-Lloyd AG.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wehr Oste
IMO:9252993
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090128
Callsign:V7DY4
Former name(s):
- Ccni Concepcion (Until 2011 Nov)
- Wehr Oste (Until 2010 Sep)
- Callao Express (Until 2010 Mar 14)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Yarra Valley (Until 2006 Feb)
- Wehr Oste (Until 2003 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,703 tons
Summer DWT:33,670 tons
Length:208 m
Beam:30 m
Draught:7.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°2’31.67” N, 119°1’38.28” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.2kts, 345° (68°)
Destination:
Location:Jing Tang
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
07:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 07:00:05 UTCJing Tang
2018 August 7th, 07:30:12 UTCQuan Zhou
2018 July 18th, 13:30:39 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 July 2nd, 03:00:22 UTCQuan Zou
2018 June 30th, 22:00:00 UTCZhang Zhou
2018 June 8th, 16:00:07 UTCJing Tang
2018 June 3rd, 03:30:16 UTCHumen
2018 May 21st, 13:00:19 UTCDongguan
2018 May 19th, 10:00:26 UTCZhangzhou
2018 May 4th, 08:00:51 UTCYingkou
More Of This Ship
Wehr Oste
© Graham Lowther
WEHR OSTE
© Gaviota
WEHR OSTE
© Gaviota
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,109 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!