ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BIRKA PARADISE - IMO 9273727

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:vikzup [View profile]Title:BIRKA PARADISEAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9273727Hits:592
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 2001-2010
Description:
Arriving to Stockholm.
Vessel Identification
Name:Birka Stockholm
IMO:9273727
Flag:Sweden
MMSI:266314000
Callsign:SIJW
Former name(s):
- Birka Paradise (Until 2013 Jan 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:34,924 tons
Summer DWT:4,022 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Stockholm
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°30’17.33” N, 18°28’40.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 233° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Sto-mar-sto
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
11:45:09 UTC
Last update:
30 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 13:45:09 UTCStockholm
2018 June 11th, 20:00:16 UTCMariehamn
2018 June 8th, 04:40:48 UTCMariehamn
2018 June 7th, 09:00:48 UTCVisby
2018 June 6th, 07:00:11 UTCCopenhagen
2018 June 5th, 05:30:35 UTCTravemunde
2018 June 3rd, 20:00:03 UTCStockholm<>mariehamn
2018 June 3rd, 04:00:37 UTCStockk?0ybq#h
2018 June 1st, 13:45:23 UTCMariehamn
2018 May 31st, 13:45:56 UTCStockholm
More Of This Ship
Birka Stockholm
© Rico Voss
BIRKA STOCKHOLM
© PierreS
Birka Stockholm
© George58
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!