ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ERAWAN BRIDGE - IMO 9159098

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Knut Helge Schistad [View profile]Title:ERAWAN BRIDGEAdded:Jun 28, 2008
Captured:IMO:9159098Hits:818
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Erawan Bridge.
Type.Cont.vsl.
Build.July 1997.
Callsign.3FOD7.
DWT.15670.
Port of reg.and flag.Panama.
Ow.K-Line.
Inbound to Osaka.Japan. 29 Nov.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Ctp Golden
IMO:9159098
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525015706
Callsign:PNLU
Former name(s):
- Erawan Bridge (Until 2010 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:11,810 tons
Summer DWT:15,670 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ERAWAN BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
ERAWAN BRIDGE
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 818 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!