ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RABA - IMO 8415172

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:RABAAdded:Jun 22, 2008
Captured:IMO:8415172Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2006/12/18 at BrunsbŁttel/Kiel-Canal. Year of build: 1984. Flag: Poland.
Vessel Identification
Name:Raba
IMO:8415172
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:209718000
Callsign:5BGM4
Former name(s):
- Mareike (Until 2005 Dec)
- Lys Coast (Until 1998 Jan)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991 Nov)
- Lys Coast (Until 1991 Jul)
- Erkaburg (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,843 tons
Summer DWT:2,325 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:4.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Polski Rejestr Statkow
Build year:1984
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°6’16.87” N, 17°41’25.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
5.5kts, 354° (350°)
Destination:
Location:Kokkola
Arrival:4th Dec 2018
17:00:30 UTC
Last update:
8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 30th, 08:00:47 UTCRostock
2018 September 11th, 16:00:55 UTCSundsvall
2018 September 3rd, 06:00:06 UTCVejle
2018 August 24th, 09:00:43 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 19th, 05:00:22 UTCRendsburg
2018 August 18th, 05:00:16 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 17th, 08:00:13 UTCAabenraa
2018 August 15th, 17:00:57 UTCFakse Ladeplads
2018 August 12th, 00:30:29 UTCLysekil
2018 August 10th, 17:30:24 UTCStevns Pier
More Of This Ship
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Malte Classens
RABA
© Brian Brady
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Dec 25, 2006 09:34 (11 years ago)
Hi Marie-Anne,
thanks for your nice comment.
Regards,
Michael
Marie-Anne on Dec 24, 2006 12:08 (11 years ago)
Very nice sternshot Michael!
She a nice looking one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!