ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGAZA - IMO 8842533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALGAZAAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8842533Hits:691
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving Hanko on December 23, 2006. IMO 8842533.

Renamed SKUTUM in December 2009 when sold to Marine Fish Processing Co Ltd, Murmansk.

*Renamed GEOLOG PECHKUROV in August 2014, owner is Velum LLC, St. Petersburg

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Geolog Pechkurov
IMO:8842533
MMSI:273449510
Callsign:UHYG
Former name(s):
- Skutum (Until 2014 Aug)
- Algaza (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,342 tons
Summer DWT:901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGAZA
© Gena Anfimov
GEOLOG PECHKUROV
© Vitaliy
ALGAZA
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 691 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!