ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGAZA - IMO 8842533

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:ALGAZAAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8842533Hits:983
Location:Hanko, Finland
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
Arriving Hanko on December 23, 2006. IMO 8842533.

Renamed SKUTUM in December 2009 when sold to Marine Fish Processing Co Ltd, Murmansk.

*Renamed GEOLOG PECHKUROV in August 2014, owner is Velum LLC, St. Petersburg

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Geolog Pechkurov
IMO:8842533
MMSI:273449510
Callsign:UHYG
Former name(s):
- Skutum (Until 2014 Aug)
- Algaza (Until 2009 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:2,342 tons
Summer DWT:901 tons

Additional Information
Status:Laid Up
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ALGAZA
© Gena Anfimov
GEOLOG PECHKUROV
© Vitaliy
ALGAZA
© Serg Petrushin
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Dec 24, 2006 07:45 (11 years ago)
Thank you for the information asnyk! I was wondering whether she was a reefer or a fishing vessel, because Equasis and the Russian Maritime Register of Shipping have different views about it but your comment solves that!

Merry Christmas!

Kind regards,
Aleksi
asnyk on Dec 23, 2006 20:15 (11 years ago)
Built 1991 shipyard Baltiya,Klaipeda (yn 808).
2342gt,901dwt,85,1x13,0m,11kn,originally built as trawler.1992 converted to reefer.Russian flag.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 983 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!