ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Alam Makmur - IMO 9219458

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Alam MakmurAdded:Aug 29, 2008
Captured:IMO:9219458Hits:791
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen here berthed at Macquarie Wharf no 6 in Hobart, Tasmania, Australia loading Zinc Blocks for Export to the US. This shot clearly shows her stern overhanging the the berth forcing her stern lines on to Macquarie Wharf no 5 and her gangway only just on Mac 6.  It is a total mystery why she was berthed there as for the whole 2 days she was in port there was not other movments involving Macquaire Wharf no 4 or 5 and berthing here on one of those 2 would have avoided the over hang.

Operated by: Pacific Carriers Line
Vessel Identification
Name:Expander
IMO:9219458
Flag:Panama
MMSI:356051000
Callsign:3FHG6
Former name(s):
- Alam Makmur (Until 2008 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,011 tons
Summer DWT:46,644 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Korean Shipping Register
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
1°23’18.44” N, 103°15’3.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 311° (311°)
Destination:
Location:My Pgu
Arrival:23rd May 2018
16:30:11 UTC
Last update:
23 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 14th, 21:30:46 UTCMy Pgu Off
2018 January 12th, 07:00:03 UTCZhoushan,china
2017 November 21st, 14:00:28 UTCQingdao China
2017 November 13th, 13:00:44 UTCCjk China
2017 October 17th, 02:00:28 UTCSingapore Ebg A
2017 September 27th, 18:00:05 UTCVizag Idn
2017 August 23rd, 21:00:44 UTCLianyungang Cn
2017 August 5th, 09:00:13 UTCAdang Bay Indonesia
2017 July 26th, 08:30:05 UTCZhanjiang China
2016 October 30th, 23:15:00 UTCFujairah Uae
More Of This Ship
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
EXPANDER
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 791 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!