ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EGRETTA - IMO 7411284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:EGRETTAAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7411284Hits:600
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
UNDER DISCHARGING SUGAR IN BAGS
AT TARTOUS
Vessel Identification
Name:Miss Kikaki
IMO:7411284
Former name(s):
- Egretta (Until 2007 Jan)
- Pericles (Until 1998 Sep)
- San Juan (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,673 tons
Summer DWT:15,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Miss Kikaki
© Dennis Mortimer
Miss Kikaki
© Dennis Mortimer
SAN JUAN
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
asnyk on Dec 23, 2006 11:57 (11 years ago)
Built 1976 AG Weser Werk Seebeck,Bremerhaven (yn 996) for ELMA,Buenos Aires,Argentina.Type 36-L.
10229gt,15489dwt;149,79x21,04x12,27m,eng Sulzer,6620kW,16,5kn.IMO 7411284.
1976 SAN JUAN
1995 9673gt
1996 PERICLES,Whisper Navigation,Valetta,Malta
1996 15416dwt
1998 EGRETTA
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 600 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!