ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VERDANA - IMO 9400588

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:VERDANAAdded:Sep 23, 2008
Captured:IMO:9400588Hits:713
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
AT NAPLES ON 18.11.2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Estesun
IMO:9400588
Flag:Panama
MMSI:370596000
Callsign:3ETK8
Former name(s):
- Verdana (Until 2008 Sep 19)
- Jin Yin Da 5 (Until 2006 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:7,959 tons
Summer DWT:12,500 tons
Length:136 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
43°24’36.2” N, 33°28’15.86” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 235° (238°)
Destination:
Location:Tt Pos
Arrival:25th May 2018
19:00:49 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 6th, 14:00:32 UTCBerdyansk Ua
2018 April 14th, 12:00:00 UTCAbu Qir
2018 April 10th, 08:00:14 UTCMersin
2018 March 20th, 17:00:35 UTCHelsingborg
2018 March 10th, 17:00:32 UTCDunkerque
2018 March 10th, 17:00:02 UTCHelsinborg
2018 February 20th, 07:00:11 UTCAveiro
2017 December 20th, 18:00:45 UTCMarghera
2017 November 6th, 08:00:40 UTCBarcelona Es
2017 October 24th, 07:00:46 UTCBerdyansk Ua
More Of This Ship
ESTESUN
© Frank Behrends
ESTESUN
© fran-tgn
ESTESUN
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!