ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NARJES - IMO 6930063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:NARJESAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:6930063Hits:1,003
Location:Tartous, Syria
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
AT TARTOUS PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Narjes
IMO:6930063
Former name(s):
- Hassan (Until 2006 Jul)
- Noor El Moustafa (Until 2001 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,041 tons
Summer DWT:3,860 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1969
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HASSAN
© ademkaptan
HASSAN
© ademkaptan
HASSAN
© ademkaptan
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Serg Petrushin on Feb 12, 2008 04:00 (10 years ago)
Hi

Help me with identefication flag and homeport ship Narjes
rgds, serg
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,003 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!