ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRINCESS CAROLA - IMO 7348310

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:MAHMOUD SHD [View profile]Title:PRINCESS CAROLAAdded:Apr 30, 2007
Captured:IMO:7348310Hits:534
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
UNDER DISCHARGING SUGAR IN BAGS
AT TARTOUS PORT
Vessel Identification
Name:Princess Carola
IMO:7348310
Former name(s):
- Balticwood (Until 2000 Apr)
- Med Venice (Until 1998 May)
- Ranger (Until 1994 Dec)
- Marinos K (Until 1991 Mar)
- Theofano (Until 1988 Oct)
- Tasmania (Until 1985 Oct)
- Delphic Wasa (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,007 tons
Summer DWT:23,151 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Princess Carola
© mitko69
DELPHIC WASA
© René Beauchamp
balticwood
© valeriano aguete
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 534 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!