ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PETRA - IMO 9195729

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Charlie Chambers [View profile]Title:PETRAAdded:Jul 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195729Hits:510
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
The Cargo ship Petra in Falmouth, Cornwall for repairs after being towed from the channel with steering problems

17/12/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Vedette
IMO:9195729
Flag:Isle Of Man (uk)
MMSI:235081933
Callsign:2DTN5
Former name(s):
- Petra (Until 2010 Aug 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,545 tons
Summer DWT:3,850 tons
Length:88 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Douglas (isle Of Man)
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°55’34.9” N, 0°56’52.9” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 358° (347°)
Destination:
Location:Tonnay
Arrival:25th Sep 2018
17:00:36 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 22:10:47 UTCMargate Road
2018 September 6th, 00:00:00 UTCBelfast
2018 September 1st, 14:00:52 UTCDrogheda
2018 August 28th, 01:00:08 UTCFrbol
2018 August 21st, 17:00:09 UTCAntwerp
2018 August 15th, 18:00:34 UTCHamburg
2018 August 14th, 20:00:14 UTCBrake
2018 August 13th, 00:00:58 UTCVlissingen
2018 August 6th, 04:00:59 UTCFigueira
2018 July 29th, 15:00:04 UTCTilbury
More Of This Ship
VEDETTE
© Pieter Inpyn
VEDETTE
© Pieter Inpyn
VEDETTE
© Jose A. Martinez Rodeiro
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 510 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!