ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GOMAIN NAREE - IMO 8217324

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gilbert CAILLER [View profile]Title:GOMAIN NAREEAdded:Oct 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8217324Hits:668
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
GOMAIN NAREE.In St Nazaire...2006/12/23
Vessel Identification
Name:Isa Glory
IMO:8217324
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525016520
Callsign:PMYF
Former name(s):
- Gomain Naree (Until 2009 Oct)
- Handy Fabiana (Until 2004 Apr)
- Southern Aster (Until 1990 May)
- Southern Altair (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:14,286 tons
Summer DWT:23,796 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1983
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
GOMAIN NAREE
© TYZEF29
Gomain Naree
© Sierras
ISA GLORY
© eben haezer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 26, 2006 23:17 (11 years ago)
TKS for your kind comment. :-) Gilbert
Gilbert CAILLER on Dec 26, 2006 23:16 (11 years ago)
TKS Asnyk for your kind comment. :-) Gilbert
Capt.BURAK ATIL on Dec 24, 2006 12:44 (11 years ago)
i have seen this lady on 2003 at algeciras she was discharging ore minerals.Nice shot
asnyk on Dec 23, 2006 14:14 (11 years ago)
Built 1983,23796dwt,Thai flag.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 668 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!