ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fiona - IMO 8500575

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Charlie Chambers [View profile]Title:FionaAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:8500575Hits:594
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
The reefer Fiona alongside Queens Wharf South, Falmouth, Cornwall

The vessel suffered mechanical problems in the Channel and was towed into Falmouth, by the Coastguard vessel Anglian Princess, for repairs

The Bulk carrier Spar Garnet, behind, sufferd a similar fate

17/12/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Fiona
IMO:8500575
Former name(s):
- Cape Blanc (Until 1997 Jun)
- Nayadic (Until 1995 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,978 tons
Summer DWT:5,232 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Nayadic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Nayadic
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Fiona
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 594 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!