ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MONTE TIBERIO - IMO 5240710

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomasello Letterio [View profile]Title:MONTE TIBERIOAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:5240710Hits:911
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
LOA 35 MTS. BEAM 7 MTWS. TWO MOTORS DEUTZ 150 CV EACH.
250/300 PAX AND 1 CAR !!!!!!!!!!
EMPLOYED IN GULF OF NAPLES (CASTELLAMMARE DI STABIA/SORRENTO/CAPRI, NAPLES/CAPRI , SORRENTO/CAPRI.
OLD GERMAN BUILT 40'S.
Vessel Identification
Name:Monte Tiberio
IMO:5240710
Former name(s):
- Friesland (Until 1959)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:191 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1942
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MONTE TIBERIO
© Tomasello Letterio
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 911 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!