ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SARA PRIMA - IMO 9338113

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SARA PRIMAAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9338113Hits:709
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa sept. 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Sara Prima
IMO:9338113
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247173400
Callsign:IBZK
Former name(s):
- Maike C (Until 2006 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,581 tons
Summer DWT:7,601 tons
Length:108 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Napoli
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
38°10’24.23” N, 15°35’32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 184° (196°)
Destination:
Location:Itgoa
Arrival:24th Nov 2018
07:00:35 UTC
Last update:
3 days 20 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 02:00:33 UTCItsal
2018 September 7th, 17:00:00 UTCItsvn
2018 August 30th, 04:50:12 UTCItpve
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:08 UTCItcrv
2018 July 26th, 03:00:21 UTCItgoa
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:58 UTCItpio
2018 July 13th, 06:00:24 UTCTngae
2018 July 5th, 10:00:47 UTCItcrv
2018 June 27th, 19:00:35 UTCItgoa
2018 June 25th, 15:00:40 UTCItliv
More Of This Ship
SARA PRIMA
© Tomasello Letterio
SARA PRIMA
© Marcello Galzignato
SARA PRIMA
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!