ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDER JILL - IMO 9197492

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:SIDER JILLAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9197492Hits:1,116
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Genoa sept. 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Arucas
IMO:9197492
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229887000
Callsign:9HA3694
Former name(s):
- Qb Jill (Until 2014 Jun)
- Sider Jill (Until 2010 Oct)
- Jill C (Until 2004 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,660 tons
Summer DWT:5,830 tons
Length:105 m
Beam:15 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°49’17.29” N, 10°38’39.77” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 176° (50°)
Destination:
Location:Ceuta
Arrival:12th May 2018
10:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 days 2 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 21st, 19:30:57 UTCGenoa
2018 December 4th, 12:00:12 UTCFos
2018 December 4th, 12:00:09 UTCFos
2018 June 2nd, 19:00:54 UTCPorto Marghera
2018 May 12th, 10:00:32 UTCCeuta
2018 May 2nd, 13:00:24 UTCPasajes
2018 April 30th, 19:00:08 UTCPassajes
2018 March 25th, 12:00:51 UTCGemlik
2018 March 14th, 15:30:07 UTCFos
2018 February 25th, 08:00:48 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
ARUCAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
ARUCAS
© Malcolm Cranfield
Arucas
© Tobias Langer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,116 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!