ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ISOLA DELLE PERLE - IMO 7382378

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:ISOLA DELLE PERLEAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7382378Hits:689
Photo Category: Ferries
Description:
Seen at Genoa under repairs sept.2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Giuseppe Sa
IMO:7382378
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247205000
Callsign:IBHT
Former name(s):
- Isola Delle Perle (Until 2007 Apr)
- Bohemund (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,804 tons
Summer DWT:10,320 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Cagliari
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
42°28’1.66” N, 10°16’58.78” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.7kts, 219° (219°)
Destination:
Location:Itolb
Arrival:22nd Jun 2018
06:00:09 UTC
Last update:
4 hours 43 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 22nd, 06:00:09 UTCItolb
2018 May 21st, 06:00:36 UTCItpio
2018 April 27th, 18:00:38 UTCItolb
2018 April 26th, 06:00:24 UTCItpio
2018 April 24th, 18:00:04 UTCItolb
2018 April 17th, 06:00:09 UTCItpio
2018 January 28th, 02:00:26 UTCItpio
2018 January 26th, 08:00:01 UTCItgoa
2017 October 25th, 06:30:28 UTCItpio
2017 October 16th, 19:00:46 UTCItolb
More Of This Ship
BOHEMUND
© Pieter Inpyn
BOHEMUND
© pieter melissen
Bohemund
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Derek Lilley on Jul 09, 2008 13:22 (9 years ago)
Hi Gianpaolo,
A nice shot of this vessel.
IMO 7382378
Name at launch Bohemund
Built 1975 by Ankerlokken Flora in Norway Yard No.100
GT 3974 DWT 5650
In 1981 Lengthened to167.5/155.6m GT 5171 /Dwt 10320
Name changed to Isla Delle Perle in 1987
Kind regards
Derek
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 689 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!