ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC INGRID - IMO 9181651

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:MSC INGRIDAdded:Sep 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9181651Hits:390
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Flushing Roads for sea after a visit to Antwerp.
2006-12-19
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Ingrid
IMO:9181651
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354505000
Callsign:HOHA
Former name(s):
- Saudi Jeddah (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:53,208 tons
Summer DWT:67,678 tons
Length:294 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’26.93” N, 8°32’22.03” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 139° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
04:00:09 UTC
Last update:
27 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 04:00:12 UTCDebrv
2018 August 16th, 03:00:06 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 05:00:00 UTCBeanr
2018 August 12th, 19:00:58 UTCGblgp
2018 August 9th, 23:00:12 UTCSines
2018 August 8th, 04:00:55 UTCValencia
2018 August 4th, 08:00:50 UTCPiraeus
2018 July 28th, 02:00:16 UTCGrskg
2018 July 27th, 03:00:16 UTCGrpir
2018 July 26th, 10:00:16 UTCPiraeus
More Of This Ship
COSCO JAPAN & MSC INGRID
© Giwrgos Mertis
MSC INGRID
© Tomasello Letterio
MSC INGRID
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 390 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!