ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

STAR OPTIMANA - IMO 9253856

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rafael Ferreira Viva [View profile]Title:STAR OPTIMANAAdded:Aug 24, 2007
Captured:IMO:9253856Hits:528
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving Santos 21.01.2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Optimana
IMO:9253856
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:563531000
Callsign:9VAR2
Former name(s):
- Star Optimana (Until 2009 Jan 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:36,324 tons
Summer DWT:50,470 tons
Length:212 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
27°41’4.55” N, 115°31’38.83” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.8kts, 156° (152°)
Destination:
Location:Long Beach Ca.usa
Arrival:31st Aug 2017
03:00:02 UTC
Last update:
21 days 10 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 August 31st, 03:00:02 UTCLong Beach Ca.usa
2017 August 28th, 09:30:23 UTCSan Diego Ca.usa
2017 August 3rd, 03:00:52 UTCXingang China
2017 July 23rd, 14:30:34 UTCCjk
2017 May 19th, 07:00:44 UTCSantos Br
2017 April 25th, 10:00:26 UTCPhiladelphia
2016 December 27th, 17:00:19 UTCNe Spit_tilbury
2016 December 22nd, 02:00:05 UTCSteenbank_ghent
2016 December 16th, 05:00:54 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Optimana
© Joop Klaasman
Optimana
© Joop Klaasman
Optimana
© Joop Klaasman
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 528 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!