ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BANGKOK EXPRESS - IMO 9252553

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Valdas Ramanauskas [View profile]Title:BANGKOK EXPRESSAdded:Aug 20, 2007
Captured:IMO:9252553Hits:417
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Bremerhaven 2004.08.29
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Magnitude
IMO:9252553
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211782000
Callsign:DCPY2
Former name(s):
- Bangkok Express (Until 2015 Apr 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:75,590 tons
Summer DWT:85,810 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
29°36’45.66” N, 95°0’7.26” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 90° (90°)
Destination:
Location:Houston
Arrival:19th Jun 2018
00:30:01 UTC
Last update:
49 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 19th, 00:30:01 UTCHouston
2018 June 13th, 03:00:00 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 22nd, 15:00:08 UTCXiamen
2018 April 22nd, 16:00:05 UTCBusan
2018 April 8th, 01:00:50 UTCVancouver
2018 April 3rd, 09:50:02 UTCPrince Rupert
2018 March 11th, 16:00:46 UTCBusan
2018 February 27th, 17:30:36 UTCVancouver
2018 January 28th, 15:00:07 UTCKrbus
2018 January 15th, 08:30:37 UTCCavan
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN MAGNITUDE
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
BANGKOK EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
BANGKOK EXPRESS
© Ivan Meshkov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 417 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!