ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MARSEILLE STAR - IMO 8024909

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Joe Becker [View profile]Title:MARSEILLE STARAdded:Jan 23, 2009
Captured:IMO:8024909Hits:399
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Kill Van Kull NJ 12/23/06
Vessel Identification
Name:Marseille Star
IMO:8024909
Former name(s):
- Zim Marseille (Until 2006 Feb)
- Azov Sea (Until 2001 Sep)
- Asia Crown (Until 2001 May)
- Apl Monterrey (Until 2001 Mar)
- Asia Crown (Until 2000 Feb)
- Zim Osaka (Until 1998 Oct)
- Asia Crown (Until 1996 Dec)
- California Ceres (Until 1996 Sep)
- Shin Kashu Maru (Until 1991 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,694 tons
Summer DWT:28,615 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MARSEILLE STAR
© har
MARSEILLE STAR
© har
MARSEILLE STAR
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 399 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!