ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

TOR BELGIA - IMO 7624063

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:TOR BELGIAAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7624063Hits:582
Photo Category: RO/RO
Description:
21,491 g.t. built in 1978 by Dunkerque-Normandie at Dunkirk.
Owner: Eidsiva RoRo KS Filial Norge.
Flag: Sweden.
Ex: Ville Du Havre-79, Foss Havre-81, Ville Du Havre-87, Kamina-90, Maersk Kent-92, Tor Britannia-99.
Seen arriving at Tilbury on 23rd December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dubai Gate
IMO:7624063
Former name(s):
- Tor Belgia (Until 2010 Jun)
- Tor Britannia (Until 1999 Jan)
- Maersk Kent (Until 1992 Dec)
- Kamina (Until 1990)
- Ville Du Havre (Until 1987)
- Foss Havre (Until 1981)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ro-ro Cargo
Gross tonnage:22,452 tons
Summer DWT:10,800 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
KAMINA
© simonwp
TOR BRITANNIA
© simonwp
TOR BRITANNIA
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 582 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!