ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

IRAN FARS - IMO 9283021

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:IRAN FARSAdded:Jun 30, 2008
Captured:IMO:9283021Hits:688
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Downstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 09.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Artenos
IMO:9283021
Flag:Iran
MMSI:422039200
Callsign:EPBZ6
Former name(s):
- Salis (Until 2012 Dec)
- Sewak (Until 2011 Jan)
- Iran Fars (Until 2009 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:25,391 tons
Summer DWT:33,850 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°13’29.61” N, 25°50’8.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
16.9kts, 155° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Port Saeed
Arrival:10th Oct 2017
14:00:27 UTC
Last update:
7 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 October 10th, 14:00:27 UTCPort Saeed
2017 October 6th, 18:00:50 UTCGemlik
2017 October 2nd, 15:00:30 UTCGenoa
2017 September 25th, 01:00:15 UTCAntwerp
2017 September 22nd, 14:00:56 UTCHamburg
2017 September 12th, 14:00:18 UTCAmbarli
2017 August 10th, 03:00:16 UTCGenova
2017 August 2nd, 16:30:03 UTCAntwerp
2017 July 31st, 17:00:47 UTCHamburg
2017 May 17th, 04:00:44 UTCSuez Transit
More Of This Ship
ARTENOS
© Marcus-S
ARTENOS
© carlo martinelli
ARTENOS
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!