ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BAVARIAN TRADER - IMO 9113381

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:BAVARIAN TRADERAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9113381Hits:2,046
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
m.v."Bavarian Trader" 1995
Call Sign: DYKZ Gross tonnage: 15500
Flag: Philippines-Manila
Registered owner: KEEPER MARITIME Address: PHILIPPINES
Ship manager: HELLAS MARINE SERVICES Address: 116, Kolokotroni Street, Piraeus GREECE

Seen arriving at Delfzijl on 23-12-2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Symphony
IMO:9113381
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016442
Callsign:D5GF2
Former name(s):
- Bavarian Trader (Until 2014 Jun)
- Boston Symphony (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ja Rainbow (Until 2001 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:15,500 tons
Summer DWT:23,483 tons
Length:165 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:8.9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
23°42’18.08” S, 43°33’57.79” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.8kts, 216° (213°)
Destination:
Location:Valparaiso
Arrival:27th Sep 2018
22:00:21 UTC
Last update:
9 days 14 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 8th, 19:30:23 UTCAlgeciras Opl Rdvz
2018 July 21st, 07:00:21 UTCMa Cas
2018 July 4th, 18:00:11 UTCPl Szz
2018 June 24th, 07:00:37 UTCRu Ulu
2018 June 24th, 06:00:37 UTCUst-luga
2018 June 18th, 03:45:36 UTCPl Szz
2018 June 6th, 08:00:41 UTCFor Orders
2018 May 16th, 17:00:25 UTCPl Szz
2018 May 13th, 03:00:11 UTCRu Vys
2018 May 6th, 20:00:34 UTCPl Szz
More Of This Ship
SYMPHONY
© Maxi Alonso
SYMPHONY
© Maxi Alonso
BAVARIAN TRADER
© fabianv
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,046 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!