ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

C MEHMET - IMO 6725119

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:BRIAN FISHER [View profile]Title:C MEHMETAdded:Apr 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:6725119Hits:1,784
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1961-1970
Description:
C. MEHMET NEW WATERWAY JULY 84
[color=000099]Ship name corrected as C.MEHMET
Admin[/color]
Vessel Identification
Name:C.mehmet
IMO:6725119
Former name(s):
- Federal Schelde (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:19,811 tons
Summer DWT:33,680 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
C. MEHMET
© Yvon Perchoc
FEDERAL SCHELDE
© adenanthos
FEDERAL SCHELDE
© frtrfred
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,784 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!