ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ORION - IMO 7730616

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frits Olinga [View profile]Title:ORIONAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:7730616Hits:477
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
m.v."Orion" 1977
Velsen-Ned.
Gebouwd bij Scheepswerf Ferus Smit BV te Foxhol.Bnr:219
Loa 62.18 Ll 59.90 B 9.44 H 3.81 Dg 3.02 BRT 709 NRT 442 DWT 1050
Motor:Brons 2 tew 6 cil.Vermogen:750 Pk.snelheid 11 mijl
Imo:7730616 Type:Kruiplijn
Stapelloop:14-06-1977 Oplevering:22-08-1977
Mutaties:
1977-22-aug MARCO-Ned
1984-mrt STERN-Ned
1992-apr STERA-Ned
1998 LAILA-Pol
2003 ORION-Ned
spot:22-12-2006 at Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Orion
IMO:7730616
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244770733
Callsign:PE8724
Former name(s):
- Laila (Until 2003 Sep)
- Stera (Until 1998 Feb)
- Stern (Until 1992 Jun)
- Marco (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:681 tons
Summer DWT:1,050 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Velsen
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Orion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orion
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Orion
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!