ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Adsteam Redbridge - IMO 9116888

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Adsteam RedbridgeAdded:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9116888Hits:1,039
Photo Category: Tugs
Description:
399 g.t. built 1995.
Owner: Adsteam Towage (Southampton)
Flag: United Kingdom.
Seen working at Tilbury on 23rd December 2006.
Vessel Identification
Name:Svitzer Redbridge
IMO:9116888
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232002536
Callsign:MVDF6
Former name(s):
- Adsteam Redbridge (Until 2008 Sep)
- Redbridge (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Tug
Gross tonnage:399 tons
Summer DWT:174 tons
Length:33 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Southampton
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’49.02” N, 1°12’38.6” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 205° (14°)
Destination:
Location:Middlesbrough
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
23 days 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)
More Of This Ship
SVITZER REDBRIDGE
© Stan Laundon
REDBRIDGE
© Paul Gowen
Redbridge
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
John Jones on Dec 26, 2006 23:10 (11 years ago)
Perseverance Ken :-)
Regards
John J.
Ken Smith on Dec 25, 2006 11:10 (11 years ago)
Nice action shot John, you had a good haul on that murky afternoon.

Regards Ken
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,039 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!