ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC IRIS - IMO 8201624

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Holger Jaschob [View profile]Title:MSC IRISAdded:Sep 24, 2007
Captured:August 09, 2004IMO:8201624Hits:569
Location:Cuxhaven, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Upstream river Elbe at Altenbruch on 09.08.2004.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Iris
IMO:8201624
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357773000
Callsign:H3JN
Former name(s):
- Pelat (Until 2004 Feb)
- Lisboa (Until 2003 Feb)
- P&,o Nedlloyd Ottawa (Until 2000 Jul)
- Sea Land Canada (Until 1999 May)
- Lisboa (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Gavrilov (Until 1995 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’51.96” N, 4°15’49.24” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 315° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Antwerp,steenbank
Arrival:17th Jan 2018
01:30:17 UTC
Last update:
26 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 January 17th, 01:30:17 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2018 January 15th, 19:00:48 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 11th, 02:45:38 UTCMuuga,estonia
2018 January 10th, 04:00:39 UTCHelsinki
2018 January 6th, 05:00:08 UTCBremerhaven
2018 January 3rd, 10:00:28 UTCAntwerp,steenbank
2017 December 28th, 03:00:13 UTCMuuga,estonia
2017 December 26th, 22:00:11 UTCHelsinki
2017 December 23rd, 04:30:05 UTCBremerhaven
2017 December 13th, 12:20:03 UTCMuuga,estonia
More Of This Ship
MSC Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
MSC Iris
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 569 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!