ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Liski - IMO 8206284

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Magogman [View profile]Title:LiskiAdded:Jan 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:8206284Hits:857
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
The Liski is upbound on the lower reaches of the Saint Clair River in Michigan/Ontario late in the evening of September 3, 2006.

Transferred to General Cargo 1980-1989
Regards
Ken Smith
Photo Admin
Vessel Identification
Name:Zara
IMO:8206284
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:515301000
Callsign:XUGL5
Former name(s):
- Plori (Until 2009 Jun)
- Liski (Until 2007 Mar)
- Promjena Zastave (Until 2001 Sep 10)
- Lux Conqueror (Until 1989 Jan)
- Vinuesa (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:5,869 tons
Summer DWT:8,557 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Phnom Penh
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°1’6.92” N, 26°1’50.66” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 258° (264°)
Destination:
Location:Odessa
Arrival:3rd Sep 2018
20:00:21 UTC
Last update:
12 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 3rd, 20:00:21 UTCOdessa
2018 July 4th, 19:00:35 UTCIzmir
2018 June 26th, 02:00:35 UTCBerdyansk
2018 May 1st, 09:00:58 UTCBeirut
2018 April 17th, 12:00:31 UTCNikolaev
2018 March 29th, 08:00:31 UTCTartous
2018 March 3rd, 18:00:02 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 December 7th, 12:00:37 UTCBeirut
2017 October 23rd, 12:00:05 UTCNikatera
2017 September 30th, 08:00:19 UTCElaarish
More Of This Ship
Zara
© Frank Behrends
ZARA
© evgenii 10
ZARA
© babür halulu
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (7)

Comments sorting method :
Milko Kronja on Dec 25, 2006 21:41 (11 years ago)
Very nice photo of this Croatian freighter, but just to notice that she belongs to the general cargo vessels group.

Regards from Šibenik - M. Kronja
Magogman on Dec 25, 2006 03:44 (11 years ago)
Thanks for your comments gentlemen! I really do appreciate them. Got lucky with just a glint of the setting sun on an otherwise cloudy evening. And a real nice ship to boot.
Vedran Mlacic on Dec 24, 2006 23:28 (11 years ago)
Hi bud, definitely the best shot I've seen of her. Thanks for posting.
Vedran
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 22:58 (11 years ago)
Great shot Dave
Photographed her in Ipswich in the 90's
http://media.shipspotting.com/uploads/photos/167177.jpg
regards
Derek
Ilhan Kermen on Dec 24, 2006 19:56 (11 years ago)
very nice light and colors.and alos ship
many thanks
best regards
ilhan
Jean Hemond on Dec 24, 2006 01:36 (11 years ago)
An excellent caption! I noticed the evident sit back of the stern! Jean!
asnyk on Dec 23, 2006 22:50 (11 years ago)
Ship built 1983,8556dwt,Croatia flag.
Hi asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 857 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!