ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA TERATAI 3 - IMO 9159646

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tony des Landes [View profile]Title:BUNGA TERATAI 3Added:Dec 23, 2006
Captured:IMO:9159646Hits:1,019
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bunga Teratai 3 berthed at Napier 24/12/2006
Vessel Identification
Name:Lotus Maritimus
IMO:9159646
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354409000
Callsign:3FTL4
Former name(s):
- X Press Indus (Until 2014 Oct)
- Bunga Teratai 3 (Until 2003 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,339 tons
Summer DWT:24,554 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
X-PRESS INDUS
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 22:55 (11 years ago)
Superb shot Tony, brilliant colours
regards
Derek
Sinisa Aljinovic on Dec 24, 2006 09:55 (11 years ago)
Great shot Tony! Sharp and lot of details.
Well done !
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,019 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!