ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GREAT EAGLE - IMO 9324239

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ken Smith [View profile]Title:GREAT EAGLEAdded:Jan 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:9324239Hits:593
Photo Category: Bulkers built 2001-2010
Description:
GREAT EAGLE 38,938/2005
Tilbury Power Station
Dec 23rd 2006 in fading light
Vessel Identification
Name:Paquis
IMO:9324239
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353018000
Callsign:3EAK9
Former name(s):
- Great Eagle (Until 2013 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:38,938 tons
Summer DWT:74,143 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2005
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PAQUIS
© vovashap
Paquis
© Pilot Frans
Paquis
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (4)

Comments sorting method :
Ken Smith on Dec 25, 2006 11:14 (11 years ago)
Thanks Derek, hope to catch her again with a bit of sun !!!

Regards Ken
DEREK SANDS on Dec 24, 2006 22:52 (11 years ago)
Great shot Ken considering the weather.
regards
Derek
Ken Smith on Dec 24, 2006 17:17 (11 years ago)
Thanks Marie-Anne, yes you are correct, it isn't easy taking photo's at the present time.

Regards Ken
Marie-Anne on Dec 24, 2006 12:01 (11 years ago)
Very nice sternshot Ken!
It's a pitty days are really short at the moment. And when you have the horrible fog around it's getting darker even earlier.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 593 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!